The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.
Nominee | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Avye CoulouteStudent, Social Entrepreneur, Coder, Maker, Workshop Leader, Women & Girls Tech Advocate, GenArm2Z Ambassador GIRLS INTO CODING |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Jyotsna ManikantanLead Product Manager, Global Products & Technology ADP |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
Michaela GombalovaFront Desk Receptionist Free University of Bolzano |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting), WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
Leila BenyoucefFounder, CEO Kiddy Sorties |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Susmitha Akula VakkalankaChief Marketing Officer Opsera Inc |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Diana Calizaya CondoriFounder & Director World Tech |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Hari PriyaBusiness Analyst Teknowmics Knowledge Solutions Pvt.Ltd |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Mansi JainStudent Jaypee Institute of Information Technology |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Pooja WathData Scientist UniMelb/OurCommunity |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Gayatri RayasamFounder The Ameliorator |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Veronica CantonGlobal Privacy, Tech, & IP Attorney Holland & Knight, LLP |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Nicola HedgesHead of Products & Projects Proactis Tenders Ltd |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
Mary Watiri KamboSoftware Engineer Creare Africa |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Sheetal DashData Governance Lead - Vice President Citibank |
Winner in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Nicole SchefflerStrategic Engineering Leader VMWare |
Winner in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year Award |
|
Ida GibsonSr. Diversity and Inclusion Business Partner Tesla |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Utkarsha BakshiSoftware Engineer BioRender |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
Alka PandeyManager Data Scientist Schneider Electric |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
Laura MajorCTO Motional |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Monica BajajVP of Engineering Auth0 |
Winner in the category: Mentor of the Year |