The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.

Nominee Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Vidhi Chugh


vidhi_pic.jpeg
Staff Data Scientist
Walmart Global Tech

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Danielle Cox


035.jpg
Director of IT
DivvyPay, Inc

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Zainub Noor


photo_znoor.jpg
Technology Head - Reservoir Recovery & Production Operations
Halliburton

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Diana Nitescu


240383827_1300219423740105_1951880657506610234_n-(1.png
CEO
TOP Minds

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Erica Mackay


space28_shoot332_0.jpg
Head of People & Culture
Space 48

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Muskaan Pirani


logo.png
ML Developer and Student
Charotar University of Science and Technology

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Mariam Avakova


profile-picture.jpg
WomenTech Global Ambassador, Black Sea Young Ambassador, Master of Science and independent media, founder of urban entrepreneurship Coffea Arabica Seedlings nursery
WomenTech Network

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Emeagi Ijeoma


emeagiijeoma.jpg
Head Of Department Computer Science
Federal Polytechnic Nekede, Owerri Imo State. Nigeria

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Everbridge


everbridge-logo-2019-fullcolor-rgb-500x106.png

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year

Rhonda Childress


rhonda_childress.jpg
Deputy CISO, Vice President, Kyndryl Fellow
Kyndryl

                              



Winner in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Gissel Velarde


av_06372-q.jpg
Docente
Universidad Privada Boliviana

                              



Finalists in the category:
Global AI Inclusion Award

Hannah Neil


Technical Community Manager
Postman

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Stephanie Geno


geno-headshot-stephanie-geno.jpeg
Chief Marketing Officer
Innovid

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Sonu Mehta


sonu.png
Senior Research Software Engineer
Microsoft Research

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

iAsia Brown


me.jpg
Senior Program Manager
Microsoft

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Neha Shukla


neha-shukla-profile-pic.jpeg
Inventor
SixFeetApart

                              



Winner in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Heileen Goodson


f40edeb3-9fbe-4fc5-9c30-a510c47a52eb.jpeg
Agile Coach
Walmart Chile

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Returnships.org by Nabanita De Foundation


screen-shot-2021-09-08-at-4.03.40-pm.png

                              



Finalists in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year

Rishika Gupta


profile.jpeg
Software Engineer
LinkedIn

                              



Winner in the category:

Shubhi Khanna


b612_20210313_160858_849.jpg
Student
Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women

                              



Nominated in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year