The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.
Nominee | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Iryna SavytskaCEO and Co-Founder Bank of Memories |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
Anino EmuwaFounder & Managing Director Founder & Managing Director, Avandis Consulting |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Vidhi ChughStaff Data Scientist Walmart Global Tech |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Joanne FlackSenior Director, Legal Rackspace Techology |
Winner in the category: |
|
Niamh ParkerCo- Founder Altada Technology Solutions Altada |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Aliyah NanceVP of People Paystand |
Winner in the category: |
|
Richa SinhaSoftware Engineer - II Amazon |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Lakma Yahani DissanayakeProject Manager | Co-Founder at Cresuma Insfra Technologies (Pvt) Ltd |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Dr. Taniya MishraFounder & CEO SureStart |
Winner in the category: Global AI Inclusion Award |
|
Carnellia AjasinCEO MindKatalyst |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
GuruDatt Creators |
Nominated in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Veronika RomashkinaQuantitative Developer Standard Chartered |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Amna HabibaFounder Global Creative Hub |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Maria DyshelCEO Tangible AI |
Nominated in the category: Global AI Inclusion Award, Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Sushmita KorishettyStudent KLE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Aarushi GuptaStudent BML Munjal University |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Adela Jansen |
Nominated in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Best Practices Award |
|
Hari PriyaBusiness Analyst Teknowmics Knowledge Solutions Pvt.Ltd |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Anu RaviAgile coach ANZ |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
BASUTI BOLOENDOWED CHAIR EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES AFRICA UNIVERSITY |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |