The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.

Nominee Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Kamila Wosińska


kamilawosinska_profile_i.jpg
Group Client Compliance Manager, Accredited Coach and Business Mentor
GFT Technologies

                              



Finalists in the category:
WomenTech Speaker Award

AYESHA MEHMOOD


ayesha.jpg
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR YOUTH FOR PAKISTAN
YOUTH FOR PAKISTAN

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Leila Benyoucef


portrait-leila-benyoucef-sombre.jpg
Founder, CEO
Kiddy Sorties

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Sanskrati Arya


profile.jpeg
Student| MERN Stack Developer
KAMLA NEHRU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SULTANPUR

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award

Amy Roy


amy-roy.jpg
Chief People Officer
Namely

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Gillian Channer


01d.jpg
Head of Technical Product Management
Capita Plc

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Florence Toffa


florence-toffa-picture.jpg
CEO
Mobile Web Ghana

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Alexandra Petrus


alexandra-petrus.jpeg
Co-Founder
Bucharest AI

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Pooja Kumari


img-20211010-wa0012.jpg
Associate Software Engineer
Paysys Labs (private) limited

                              



Winner in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Alexandra Shtetinska


1517395624996.jpeg
HR SBP EMEA Platform Services
The Coca-Cola Company

                              



Winner in the category:
HR Program Manager Award

Erica Mackay


space28_shoot332_0.jpg
Head of People & Culture
Space 48

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Arushi Kataria


snapchat-410749877.jpg
DevOps engineer
Sourcefuse technologies

                              



Nominated in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

Ayesha Afzal


pic-818x1024-200x300.jpg
Scientific Researcher
Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center (NHR@FAU)

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Wolters Kluwer, Health


avatars-000309400242-7r9u41-t500x500.jpg

                              



Winner in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Best Practices Award

Engro Energy Limited


engro-energy-logo.jpg

                              



Winner in the category:

Houda CHIHI


242459657_134057455591850_3309637140312166968_n.jpg
Senior researcher
InnovCOM

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Nicole Farella


1568904205618.jpg
Operations & Strategy Lead/Executive Administrator - Diversity, Inclusion and Belonging
LinkedIn

                              



Winner in the category:

Geethanjali Kalibhat


img_20210728_101832.jpg
Manager
Capgemini

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Elina Zheleva


1556006345229.jpg
Managing Partner and Director
launchlabs Sofia

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Aarushi Gupta


img_20210724_1416038.jpg
Student
BML Munjal University

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year