The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.
Nominee | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Ansoo GuptaChief Operating Officer Pinstorm Technologies |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Pamela Rocío Ibarra TapiaData Scientist Jr. Mcoder.AI |
Winner in the category: |
|
Erica MackayHead of People & Culture Space 48 |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
Kameelah Benjamin-FullerChief Diversity Officer & CSR Leader PTC |
Winner in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Sue DawsonSVP & Deputy General Counsel SG Digital |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Zahra ShelkeHead of ICT- Primary GEMS Westminster School Ras Al Khaimah |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Engro Energy Limited |
Winner in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Best Practices Award |
|
Ebha SinghAdvisor- Technology and Program Management Department of IT and Electronics, GoUP |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Ankita GoelLead Data Analytics Engineer Gartner |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
AmyJune HinelineCommunity Ambassador Kanopi Studios |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
REHMAT KHARALVP Global Sales Enablement BigPanda |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
KAREN JEAN FRANCOISANALYTICS CONSULTANT CARDLYTICS |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Anushka NarulaStudent Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Rebecca MbulaProgram Manager Microsoft |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Zainub NoorTechnology Head - Reservoir Recovery & Production Operations Halliburton |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Plamena ChernevaFounder & CEO WonderCoders & Nordic Women in Tech Awards |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Nicole SchefflerStrategic Engineering Leader VMWare |
Winner in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year Award |
|
Sunny Shuoyang Zhang, Ph.D.Founding Partner at Z Lab, Advisor at Women in AI, Professor Z Lab, Women In AI, Born Global |
Nominated in the category: Global AI Inclusion Award |
|
Ashmeet SahniSoftware Engineer Altudo |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Lily GlassonDigital Consultant Capco |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |