The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.

Nominee Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Stephanie Forster Limage


steph-limage-canada.jpg
CEO & Founder
Limage Media Group | Give + Share Humanitarian Software

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award, Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Korneliya Veneva


1629569373931.jpg
Senior Program Manager
Uber

                              



Winner in the category:

Shristy Kshatriya


img20210925130303.jpg
Deputy Manager - Supplier Quality Engineer
Morris Garages India Pvt. Ltd.

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Jyotsna Manikantan


jyotsna-manikantan_portal.jpg
Lead Product Manager, Global Products & Technology
ADP

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award

Rhonda Childress


rhonda_childress.jpg
Deputy CISO, Vice President, Kyndryl Fellow
Kyndryl

                              



Winner in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Elodie Guillard


elodie-2.png
Marketing Director
DEXMA

                              



Finalists in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Dr Pavani Kadiyala


20180904_224616.jpg
Advisor
MSME Business Forum INDIA

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Savneet Kaur Chhatwal


fb_img_1555319267996.jpg
Project Manager
Lilac Creatives

                              



Finalists in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

Oumaima Mouncif


1d7185fc-3a6a-47dc-aaab-d487b5cc481e.jpeg
Designer
Mc tirage

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Brazilians in Tech


logo.png

                              



Finalists in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year

Caitlin MacGregor


headshot_caitlin_m_plum_ceo_tight.jpg
Co-founder & CEO
Plum

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Sreyoshi Bhaduri


sreyoshi_headshot.jpeg
Research Scientist
Amazon

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Ritu Pandey


my-pic.jpeg
Data Analyst
Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

AASTHA GOYAL


myimg.jpg
Student
MAIT

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Tatiana Volokitina


58r5mqh7cng.jpg
Student
South-West State University

                              



Nominated in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Tina Chakrabarty


1565232471989.jpg
Director Financial Services Insights and Data
Capgemini Canada Inc.

                              



Finalists in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award

Zainub Noor


photo_znoor.jpg
Technology Head - Reservoir Recovery & Production Operations
Halliburton

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Melissa Swisher


msheadshot-(1.jpg
Chief Revenue Officer
Socrates.ai

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Helen Orgis


helen_0.jpg
Head of Content Strategy and Digital Growth
PTC

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Shofiya Fahima K


20200613_201143_0000.png
UG Student; IEEE India Council Educational Activities Board Volunteer; Technical Supporter IEEE Madras Section Student Coordination Team
Jansons Institute of Technology

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)