Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Explore all Global Award announcements here.
Speaker | Finalists in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Philips International Women's Day celebrating Inclusion & DiversityDirector Procurement Risk Management Philips |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company), WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Snigdha GuptaHead of Analytics & Data Science Practice Wavemaker (a WPP Co.) |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Meena DasMicrosoft Incoming Software Engineer | Accessibility Advocate |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award |
|
Manasi VartakFounder/CEO Verta |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Muskan BhatiaCEO/ Director HR ED AURA TECHNOLOGY |
Finalists in the category: HR Program Manager Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Sonu MehtaResearch Software Engineer Microsoft Research |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Angela DugganDirector, User Experience BeyondTrust |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award |
|
Samira KhanGlobal Impact Engagement, Salesforce.org Salesforce |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Jackie WhiteheadFounder Alabama Kids Code |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Shiti Rastogi ManghaniCEO Breathe Happy (NATLABS LTD) |
Finalists in the category: Generational Inclusion Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
accessibleGOCEO and cofounder accessibleGO |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award |
|
Dasani MadipalliProgram Manager Microsoft |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
The Coca-Cola Company IT RDC Sofia |
Finalists in the category: Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year |
|
Mcoder.aiCommunity Leader Mcoder.ai |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Usha KhatiwadaCEO-NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited |
Finalists in the category: HR Program Manager Award |
|
Capital One Coders |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Sabiha ShaikRecent CS Graduate | Gold Microsoft Learn Student Ambassador | Founder at VisionHealth (wevisionhealth.co) |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Graciela PerezSenior Director, Cloud Operations and Innovation Microsoft |
Finalists in the category: Remote Transformation Leader of the Year |
|
Sanja Kon - UtrustCEO Utrust |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Lisa MaberryDiversity Program Manager |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award, HR Program Manager Award |