Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Explore all Global Award announcements here.
Speaker | Finalists in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Faiza YousufFounder WomenInTechPK |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
ThoughtWorks Deutschland GmbH |
Finalists in the category: Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year |
|
Mila DeChantDEI & Culture Scientist Chief of Hearts LLC |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Reshma RamachandranGroup Vice President Hitachi ABB Powergrids |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Rashim Mogha |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Samira KhanGlobal Impact Engagement, Salesforce.org Salesforce |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Susana Muñoz-HernándezAssociate Professor & Researcher Universidad Politécnica de Madrid |
Finalists in the category: Generational Inclusion Award |
|
Capital One Coders |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Rutuja RaneGraduate Student and Research Assistant University of Southern California |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Camilla-Astrid RobinsonSenior Culture Specialist (Internal Communications and Inclusion Lead) Checkout.com |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
WorkplacelessFounder and CEO Workplaceless |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Nataliia RzhevskaCIO / PhD, Lecturer Nataliia Rzhevska CIO VideoWiki / PhD, Lecturer at State Higher Educational Institution «Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Hryhorii Skovoroda State Pedagogical University». |
Finalists in the category: CIO of the Year |
|
The Women in XR FundManaging Partner The WXR Fund |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Syamla BandlaDirector Production Engineering |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Rural Urban Development And Management TrustGeneral Secretary Rural Urban Development And Management Trust |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Genetika+CEO https://www.genetikaplus.com/ |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Sandra HealyFounder and CEO inclusio Software www.inclusio.io |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
AMANDA OBIDIKEFounder and Strategy Lead STEMi Makers Africa |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
FlybitsHR |
Finalists in the category: Generational Inclusion Award |
|
Girlscript FoundationFounder @ Girlscript Foundation, Founder @ YAY! Celebrating Education Girlscript Foundation |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |