The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.
Nominee | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Jillian KaplanLead Telecom and 5G Thought Leadership Dell Technologies |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
||
Mireille ToulekimaManaging Director MT Energy Resources |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
||
Ecem YilmazhalilogluFounder, President at Technoladies; Representative of Turkey at World Economic Forum AI Youth Council; Diversity and Gender Equality (in tech) Advocate, Stanford Student Technoladies |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
||
Prachi ShahCustomer Success Director Software AG |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award, Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
||
Khadija UsmanFounder Fempreneur |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
||
Electrothon, SPEC |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
||
Maria KorneevaFrontend Technology Lead Aleri Solutions GmbH |
Finalists in the category: WomenTech Speaker Award |
|
||
Christine OsazuwaDirector of Data & Insights - Global Marketing Warner Music Group |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting), Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
||
Melanie McKayHead of Product Rightmove |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
||
Diana NyaataICT facilitator W4 WOMEN and Empserve Kenya |
Winner in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
||
Pricilla BilavendranSenior QA Engineer Billennium IT Services (M) Sdn |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
||
Ankita SahuStudent Siksha 'o' Anusandhan University |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
||
Athulya ValsarajSenior Engineer, Transportation Unit, Tata Elxsi Tata Elxsi Limited |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
||
Alison O’ConnorPrincipal Data Scientist QuantumBlack |
Finalists in the category: Digital Transformation Leader of the Year |
|
||
Oumaima MouncifDesigner Mc tirage |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
||
The Life-long Learning Framework |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
||
Madhu NarasimhanEVP, head of Innovation and Strategy, Digital, and Innovation (SDI) Chief Operations Officer Wells Fargo & Company |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
||
Jyotsna ManikantanLead Product Manager, Global Products & Technology ADP |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
||
Hanane LamaaziPost-Doctoral Fellow Center for Cyber-Physical Systems (C2PS), Khalifa University |
Winner in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
||
Aranza Armas RomeroData Scientist Jr. Mcoder.AI |
Winner in the category: |
|