Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced.
Speaker Finalists in Categories Share to Vote

Netta Jenkins


sam-9_4_2020-60.jpg
official-logo.png
Founder
Holistic Inclusion Consulting

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model

Taniya Mishra


8774463b.jpg
surestart_standard-logo.jpg
CEO
MySureStart Inc.

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Dasani Madipalli


profile.jpg
Program Manager
Microsoft

                              



Finalists in the category:
Women in Tech Ally of the Year

Ushasri Tirumala


ushasrits.jpg
ma_logo-(002.png
Senior Vice President and General Manager India Organization
Manhattan Associates

                              



Finalists in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award

Shelli Brunswick


space-foundation_shelli-brunswick.jpg
space-foundation-logo.jpg
Chief Operating Officer and Executive Leader of the Center for Innovation and Education
Space Foundation

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model

Muazma Zahid


muazmaz_hs.jpg
President of Pakistani Women in Computing (PWiC), Principal Engineering Manager at Microsoft, Seattle Community Lead for AnitaB.org
Microsoft and PWiC

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Shiti Rastogi Manghani


shiti_hires_1_0.jpg
logo_breathehappy.png
CEO
Breathe Happy (NATLABS LTD)

                              



Finalists in the category:
Generational Inclusion Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Synopsys / Women in Leadership Program


profile.jpg
logo.png

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company), WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Anna Sroka


IT Leader | SAP Expert | Trainer | Researcher

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

STEPHANIE GÂTEAU MAGY


20200726_093805.jpg
hqdefault.jpg
Fonder of Handiroad
Handiroad

                              



Finalists in the category:
Disability Inclusion Award

Susana Muñoz-Hernández


foto_susana_e_learning_africa_5x7.jpg
logo_techpeoplecare_by_tedeco_upm_blanco.gif
Associate Professor & Researcher
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid

                              



Finalists in the category:
Generational Inclusion Award

Snigdha Gupta


sg.png
wm_logo_rgb-copy.png
Head of Analytics & Data Science Practice
Wavemaker (a WPP Co.)

                              



Finalists in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award

Sonu Mehta


sonu.png
Research Software Engineer
Microsoft Research

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

The Coca-Cola Company IT RDC Sofia


emp-20200213102943coca-cola-linkedin_0.png

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year

Mini Tech MBA


mini-tech-mba_graduates.jpg
mini-tech-mba_logo.png
CEO
Mini Tech Institute

                              



Finalists in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year

SAGE


susana-duran.jpg
sage.png
VP Mobile and Conversational AI at Sage
SAGE

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year

Dilrukshi Gamage


profile-pic-1_orig.jpg

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

SHUBHI ASTHANA


lifetouch-portrait.jpg
download.png
Research Senior Software Engineer
IBM Research - Almaden

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Reshma Ramachandran


reshma.jpg
Group Vice President
Hitachi ABB Powergrids

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Monique Morrow


monique-jeanne-morrow.jpg
Senior Distinguished Architect, Emerging Technologies
Syniverse Technologies

                              



Finalists in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award