Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced.
Speaker Finalists in Categories Share to Vote

Kelly Gonzalez


20201015_115940.jpg
kt-horizontal-colored-rgb.png
Director of Employee Experience and D&I
KeepTruckin

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model

Stephanie Hilton


Regional Operations Lead
New Signature

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company)

Aurika Savickaite


as.jpg
hbv_logo_800px.png
Founder
HelmetBasedVentilation.com

                              



Finalists in the category:
Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year

Sanja Kon - Utrust


sanja.jpg
utrust.png
CEO
Utrust

                              



Finalists in the category:
Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year

Holly Armitage


holly-armitage-2.jpg
bae.jpg
Technology Strategist
BAE Systems Applied Intelligence

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Joan Katambi


jon_3208.jpg
dli-new-logo-light.png
Founder and Team Leader
Digital Literacy Initiative (DLI)

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model

Louise Buson


gsg-icon-squared-full-color_200x200.png
Chief Product and Technical Officer
Global Savings Group

                              



Finalists in the category:
CTO of the Year

Abir Chermiti


abir-chermiti-podcast.jpg
logo-ellepod-icon-v2.jpg
Founder & Podcast Host
EllePod

                              



Finalists in the category:
Women in Tech Ally of the Year

SAGE


susana-duran.jpg
sage.png
VP Mobile and Conversational AI at Sage
SAGE

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year

KeepTruckin


remarkable-womenkt-rectangle-sticker.jpg
kt-horizontal-colored-rgb.png
Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
KeepTruckin

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year, Generational Inclusion Award

Netta Jenkins


sam-9_4_2020-60.jpg
official-logo.png
Founder
Holistic Inclusion Consulting

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model

Dilrukshi Gamage


profile-pic-1_orig.jpg

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Reshma Ramachandran


reshma.jpg
Group Vice President
Hitachi ABB Powergrids

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Yun Freund


best_yun_redjacket_low.jpg
equinix.jpg
Senior Vice President
Equinix

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company)

VMware Women Connecting Women program


71378057_1120310098166215_6095358848510459904_n.jpg
vmware_logo_gry_rgb_300dpi.jpg

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company)

Puneet kaur Kohli


1.jpg
CTO & CIO
Universal Sompo General Insurance Company limited

                              



Finalists in the category:
CIO of the Year

Rural Urban Development And Management Trust


img_20200419_230856.jpg
img_20200712_011828_0.png
General Secretary
Rural Urban Development And Management Trust

                              



Finalists in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

Jackie Whitehead


20201022_132144.jpg
akc-logo.png
Founder
Alabama Kids Code

                              



Finalists in the category:
Cultural Inclusion Award

Kesha Williams


keshal.png
Senior Training Architect
A Cloud Guru

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

She's in IT Program


al.jpg
luxoft_dxc_logo_rgb_white_2019.png
CSR Manager
Luxoft

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company)