Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced.
Speaker Finalists in Categories Share to Vote

Kesha Williams


keshal.png
Senior Training Architect
A Cloud Guru

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Shelli Brunswick


space-foundation_shelli-brunswick.jpg
space-foundation-logo.jpg
Chief Operating Officer and Executive Leader of the Center for Innovation and Education
Space Foundation

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model

Angela Duggan


angela_duggan.jpg
bt-logo-145px-x-70px.png
Director, User Experience
BeyondTrust

                              



Finalists in the category:
Disability Inclusion Award

Kirsty Smitten


kirsty.png
metallobio-2.png
Postgraduate Researcher and Entrepreneurial Lead
The University of Sheffield

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Maria Svantemark


maria.jpg
sustainlablogo.png
CEO
SustainLab

                              



Finalists in the category:
Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year

Teresa Santana


foto.jpg
Chief Geophysicist & Geophysics Advisor
YPF S.A.

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Naba Rizvi


45844655_262949071232174_2217971809448361984_o.jpg
Phd Student
UC San Diego

                              



Finalists in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

Gloria Lorenzo


foto_gloria-lorenzo--87-editar.jpg
oracle-logo.png
Senior Director Language Solutions (Software Development)
ORACLE

                              



Finalists in the category:
Remote Transformation Leader of the Year

#TheNewITGirls


linkedin-artikel-600x322.png
twitter.png

                              



Finalists in the category:
Women in Tech Ally of the Year

Elinor Honigstein


2c2a3575-copy_0.jpg
2c2a3437.jpg
Partnership Manager

                              



Finalists in the category:
Women in Tech Ally of the Year

BeyondTrust


jordan_gift.jpg
beyondtrust-logo.jpg
Public Relations Advisor/Partner
BeyondTrust

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year

Susana Muñoz-Hernández


foto_susana_e_learning_africa_5x7.jpg
logo_techpeoplecare_by_tedeco_upm_blanco.gif
Associate Professor & Researcher
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid

                              



Finalists in the category:
Generational Inclusion Award

Yun Freund


best_yun_redjacket_low.jpg
equinix.jpg
Senior Vice President
Equinix

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company)

Mini Tech MBA


mini-tech-mba_graduates.jpg
mini-tech-mba_logo.png
CEO
Mini Tech Institute

                              



Finalists in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year

Rural Urban Development And Management Trust


img_20200419_230856.jpg
img_20200712_011828_0.png
General Secretary
Rural Urban Development And Management Trust

                              



Finalists in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

Nishi Chauhan


nish.jpg
Engineer III

                              



Finalists in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

SHUBHI ASTHANA


lifetouch-portrait.jpg
download.png
Research Senior Software Engineer
IBM Research - Almaden

                              



Finalists in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Synopsys / Women in Leadership Program


profile.jpg
logo.png

                              



Finalists in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company), WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Samira Khan


samira-khan-portrait-2.jpg
Global Impact Engagement, Salesforce.org
Salesforce

                              



Finalists in the category:
Cultural Inclusion Award

Puneet kaur Kohli


1.jpg
CTO & CIO
Universal Sompo General Insurance Company limited

                              



Finalists in the category:
CIO of the Year