Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Award celebration will be on December 03. Reserve your spot.

See here for Global Ambassador nominations.

Speaker Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Ytania Julissa Malmgren


Excellent student. The only roman in this class (IT infrastructure and cloud engineer)
Lernia AB

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Selin Alara Ornek


selin-and-ic4u2.jpg
Student
Irmak High School, Istanbul, Turkey

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Tarsha Bowman


img_20191231_155750_901.jpg
CEO/Founder
Ms. Mirage LLC

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Maryleen Ndubuaku


1604659123108_maryleen_profile_pic_bio-(1.jpg
Associate Lecturer
University of Derby UK

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Victoria Ngono


img_20191105_134310.jpg
img-20190627-wa0006.jpg
Executive Director
Girls In STEM Trust

                              



Nominated in the category:
Disability Inclusion Award, Mentor of the Year

Girl Code IT


0-(2.jpg
0-(2_0.jpg
Founder
Girl Code IT

                              



Nominated in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year

Yun Freund


Edited-4037_Yun.jpg
Senior Vice President
Equinix

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Supritha Seetharama


supritha.jpg
Software Engineer
Cisco

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Racquel Cross


img_6045-2.jpg
Director of Business Development
Terminal.io

                              



Nominated in the category:
Cultural Inclusion Award, Remote Transformation Leader of the Year

Sarit Pinhas


img_5440.jpg
Senior software engineer
Duda

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Si-Hui Tan


1.jpg
2.jpg
Chief Science Officer
Horizon Quantum Computing

                              



Nominated in the category:
CTO of the Year

Michelle King


Michelle King.png
Advocate for fixing workplaces, not women, Director of Inclusion
Netflix

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Anna Derinova-Hartmann


profile_picture.jpg
Head of Charter Tech Business
FlixMobility Tech GmbH

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Ayse Bilge Gunduz


img_20150905_203838.jpg
PhD Candidate
Yildiz Technical University

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Maika Mitchell


mgmprofile-pic_1.jpg
Associate Director of Research Outreach and Compliance
MSKCC

                              



Nominated in the category:
Remote Transformation Leader of the Year

Bernice E. Omiunu


img_20200611_144346527~2_0.jpg
Data Analyst/ Front end developer

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Aashni Shah


img_6050_edited-2_0.jpg
CEO
Elixir Labs

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Reshma Ramachandran


reshma.jpg
Group Vice President
Hitachi ABB Powergrids

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Baddy Sonja Breidert


1x_team_baddy_black-white.png
1x_logo_rgb_red-(4.png
CEO and Co-Founder
1xINTERNET

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award, Mentor of the Year

Nikita Agarwal


00000img_00000_burst20180319142044969_cover_0.png
Student

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year