Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Award celebration will be on December 03. Reserve your spot.

See here for Global Ambassador nominations.

Speaker Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Marina Petrakova


rsz_me.png
Co-creator of Riga TechGirls, co-founder of XR Latvia and CEO of VReachApp
Women@EIT, Riga TechGirls

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Durdica Cvijanovic


profile_picture.jpg
final-identity-for-tcs_colour.jpg
ITIS Delivery Partner
TATA Consultancy Services - Hungary Branch

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Joanne Thurlow


joannethurlow.jpg
Global Head of IT
Siemens Energy

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Nina Buffi


ospin-logo-500.png
Managing directo
OSPIN GmbH

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Merve Hickok


merve-hickok.jpg
aiethicist.logo_.png
Founder, AIethicist.org
AIethicist.org & Lighthouse Career Consulting

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global AI Inclusion Award

Anna Persson


anna-p-1.jpg
quickspin_print_orange.png
Head of Art
Quickspin

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Natasha and Georgina Booth


natasha-booth.jpg
georginabooth.jpg
Tech Editors, Journalist, Writers
Natasha and Georgina Booth

                              



Nominated in the category:
Cultural Inclusion Award, Disability Inclusion Award, Women in Tech Ally of the Year

Andrea Remes


de.remes_.jpg
logo_erandi_v-(1.png
CEO & Co-Founder
Erandi Aprende

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year, Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year

STEPHANIE FALLA


CEO
Cerberus

                              



Nominated in the category:
CIO of the Year

Daniela Herrmann


profile-pic_daniela.jpeg
President & Founder
Topan® Mapufin® AG

                              



Nominated in the category:
Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year

Anh Cao


anh-cao-headshot.jpg
everstring_logo_blue_dkgrey_rgb_030416-1200x265.png
Senior Solutions Consultant
EverString

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Kajol Kumari


2018-08-17-20-40-08-037.jpg
GSoC'20 student at CloudCV

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Mila DeChant


DEI & Culture Scientist
Chief of Hearts LLC

                              



Nominated in the category:
Cultural Incusion Award

Vartika Manasvi


vartika-headshot.jpg
Founder & CEO
StackRaft

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Alina Kornienko


alina---grey-gradient.jpg
KutUWUfw.png
COO, co-founder
Quppy

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Miri Rodriguez


MiriProfile2020.jpg
Head of Global Internships
Microsoft Corporation

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Jee Abbey Lee


jee-profile-blue2.jpg
Senior Analyst (Department of Open Nuclear Network)
One Earth Future

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Tara Vasdani


aa307azk.jpeg-(1-(1.jpg
logo-(1.png
Principal Lawyer and Founder
Remote Law Canada

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global AI Inclusion Award, Global Technology Leadership Award

Dilruba Malik


mypicture.png
paloAltoNetworks.png
SQA Manager
Palo alto Networks

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Nikita Gupta


img_3013.cr2_.jpg
faangpath.jpg
Founder
FAANGPath

                              



Nominated in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year, Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year