Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Award celebration will be on December 03. Reserve your spot.

See here for Global Ambassador nominations.

Speaker Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Holly Armitage


holly-armitage-2.jpg
bae.jpg
Technology Strategist
BAE Systems Applied Intelligence

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Ripal Ranpara


20200404_133453.jpg
Assistant Professor and DBA
Atmiya University

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global AI Inclusion Award, Mentor of the Year

Narimane Hennouni


20200306_115314.jpg
Software engineering student

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Imane RAHMOUN


IMG_0068.JPG
Senior Sales Engineer
Checkout.com

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Vera Grablechner


vera_grablechner_s_cut.jpg
Digital Innovation and Business Consultant

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Thi-Hien Nguyen


hien-headshot-edited.jpg
CEO/ Founder
SpaceconneX

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Racquel Cross


img_6045-2.jpg
Director of Business Development
Terminal.io

                              



Nominated in the category:
Cultural Inclusion Award, Remote Transformation Leader of the Year

Vandana Verma


vandana_headshot.jpg
Security Solutions Architect - India Software Labs
IBM

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Jemima Abu


afriko2020_linked_3.jpg
Front End Developer
Telesoftas

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Merel van Empel


Merel.jpg
Developer
September Multimedia

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Angie Madara


profile-picture.jpg
growd-logo.jpg
CEO
Growd Global Ltd

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global AI Inclusion Award

Maryna Burushkina


maryna-burushkina_circle_square.png
logo_green_800.png
Founder & CEO
Growth Channel

                              



Nominated in the category:
Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year

Dafna Alsheh


VP, Design
Unqork

                              



Nominated in the category:
Remote Transformation Leader of the Year, Mentor of the Year

MUNNI BEGAM


cheque_receiving-from-voice-president-of-india-by-munni-begam-dated-08-april-2018-hotel-taj-new-delhi.jpg
tcs_logo_red.jpg
Advisor
TARUN CHETNA

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting), Remote Transformation Leader of the Year

Nourhan Fekry


119598180_325096668825538_6780505238787436712_o.jpg
Student
DSC M.E.T Academy Lead

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Anna Persson


anna-p-1.jpg
quickspin_print_orange.png
Head of Art
Quickspin

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Adela Mehic-Dzanic


adela-mdz-picture.jpg
Head of CSP Segment
MAVOCO AG

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Baddy Sonja Breidert


1x_team_baddy_black-white.png
1x_logo_rgb_red-(4.png
CEO and Co-Founder
1xINTERNET

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award, Mentor of the Year

Isa Valdez


img_7199.jpg
Project Scientist
Environmental Science International

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Yada Pruksachatkun


headshot.jpg
Machine Learning Researcher

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year