The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.
Nominee | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Alka PandeyManager Data Scientist Schneider Electric |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
Returnships.org by Nabanita De Foundation |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Alexis SnellingCEO WeTransact |
Nominated in the category: Global AI Inclusion Award |
|
Liziana CarterAgency Owner GR0W.AI |
Winner in the category: |
|
Muskaan PiraniML Developer and Student Charotar University of Science and Technology |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Joanne ThurlowHead of IT Siemens Energy, Industrial Application Solutions |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
MUSKAN BHATIAChief Technology Officer Ed Aura Technology |
Finalists in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Akanksha RaghavStudent Galgotias University |
Nominated in the category: IT Graduate of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Rishika GuptaSoftware Engineer |
Winner in the category: |
|
Rachmawati Ari TaurisiaFreelance Trainer, Facilitator, and Academic Content Creator Eudeka.id |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
The Leadership Academy |
Winner in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Jeevantika LingalwarCloud Solution Architect Microsoft |
Winner in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Nour El Yakine Ben HachaniCertified Microsoft Innovate Educator / Certified Network Security Specialist (ICSI, UK) Microsoft Educator Centre |
Winner in the category: |
|
Priyanka BrahmbhattExecutive Director Bankai Group |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
sadaf shaheen awanFounder women technology house |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Alumanda ShakankaleAssistant Systems Administrator Center for Infectious Disease Research in Zambia |
Finalists in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Sarah ShinChief Diversity Officer Cloudera |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
Gissel VelardeProfessor of Artificial Intelligence Universidad Privada Boliviana |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Bobbi Trehan-YoungMicrosoft Subject Matter Expert | Architect | Entrepreneur Bobbi | London™ |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Marion BalandraFounder & CEO MERIDIAN REMOTE TEAMS |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award |