The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.
Nominee | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Sally CroftVP of Marketing, Communications, Government Relations, Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility, Europe & Latin America Ericsson |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
Ruchira PatilComputer Science Engg student, Ex Software development intern MIT - World Peace University |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Diana NyaataICT facilitator W4 WOMEN and Empserve Kenya |
Winner in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Pooja WathData Scientist UniMelb/OurCommunity |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Returnships.org by Nabanita De Foundation |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Vidhi ChughStaff Data Scientist Walmart Global Tech |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Mary Watiri KamboSoftware Engineer Creare Africa |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Keerthana JanmugamTechnical Business Analyst Graduate, FDM Group (Systems Analyst, ANZ) FDM Group |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Brazilians in Tech |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Helen OrgisHead of Content Strategy and Digital Growth PTC |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Shwetha ShanmugamSOLUTION DELIVERY ANALYST at DELOITTE Deloitte |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
ANNETTE MUSYOKAFOUNDER & STEM EDUCATOR at Creptie Oganization Creptie Organization |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Shymaa EnanyAssociate profesoor Suez Canal University |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Myrtle Anne RamosFounder Block Tides |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Teresa SantanaChief Geophysicist & Advisor. Diversity Officer. YPF S.A. |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Lucinda CrossPresident ActivateWorldwide |
Winner in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year Award |
|
Zaher Al-SaiDoctor of Philosophy Zaytoonah University of Jordan |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Anu RaviAgile coach ANZ |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Amena SamarDirector, Co-founder Techyz Innovative Pvt Ltd |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Manel SnoussiCEO DSS COMPANY DSS COMPANY |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |