The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.

Nominee Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Actua Canada


download-(1.png

                              



Winner in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year

Rebecca Mbula


1617828246443_0.jpg
Program Manager
Microsoft

                              



Finalists in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

Diana Calizaya Condori


dc_0.jpg
Founder & Director
World Tech

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Monica Bajaj


pic2.png
VP of Engineering
Auth0

                              



Winner in the category:
Mentor of the Year

AYESHA MEHMOOD


ayesha.jpg
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR YOUTH FOR PAKISTAN
YOUTH FOR PAKISTAN

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Mahe Zehra Husain


ppwl9187.jpg
CEO
FiveRivers Technologies

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Virginia Mijes Martin


vm-(1.jpg
President Blockchain Association Catalonia
Blockchain Association Catalonia

                              



Finalists in the category:
Global Technology Leadership Award

Anu Ravi


anu-photo.jpg
Agile coach
ANZ

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

GUNJAN GUPTA


pic.jpg
Open Source Lead
Google Developer Students Club (GDSC) IGDTUW

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Veronica Canton


veronica.jpg
Global Privacy, Tech, & IP Attorney
Holland & Knight, LLP

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Emma Faulkner


wells.jpg
Head of Software Development
Synergy Logistics Ltd

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Vicky Reznik


1616010996497.jpeg
VP of Engineering
VP of Engineering

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

ANNETTE MUSYOKA


whatsapp-image-2021-10-12-at-10.26.52-(1.jpeg
FOUNDER & STEM EDUCATOR at Creptie Oganization
Creptie Organization

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Geethanjali Kalibhat


img_20210728_101832.jpg
Manager
Capgemini

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Imene Kolli


imene.jpg
Student
Technical University of Dortmund

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Harshitha P


20201227_211135.jpg
Student
NMIT

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Luxoft STEM Career Day


combined-profile-pics.png
download.png

                              



Winner in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year

Alina Kornienko


alina---grey-gradient.jpg
COO, co-founder
Quppy

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award

Sarit Pinhas


img_5442.jpg
Senior Software Engineer
Duda

                              



Finalists in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting), WomenTech Speaker Award

Elena Cismigiu


cismigiu-elena.jpg
Co-director
HX Lab

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year