Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Explore all Global Award announcements here.
Speaker | Finalists in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Maryna BurushkinaFounder & CEO Growth Channel |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Kesha WilliamsSenior Training Architect A Cloud Guru |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Synopsys / Women in Leadership Program |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company), WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Dilrukshi Gamage |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Alma Moya LosadaCEO and Co-Founder of Aequaland Aequaland |
Finalists in the category: Generational Inclusion Award |
|
AMANDA OBIDIKEFounder and Strategy Lead STEMi Makers Africa |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Ushasri TirumalaSenior Vice President and General Manager India Organization Manhattan Associates |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Naba RizviPhd Student UC San Diego |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Capital One Coders |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Louise BusonChief Product and Technical Officer Global Savings Group |
Finalists in the category: CTO of the Year |
|
Learn the IBM WayDiversity & Inclusion Leader DACH IBM Deutschland GmbH |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company) |
|
Yun FreundSenior Vice President Equinix |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company) |
|
Viola FernandesDirector, Product Management Publicis Sapient |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
SAGEVP Mobile and Conversational AI at Sage SAGE |
Finalists in the category: Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year |
|
Nathalie ChurchillTechnical Program Manager, Global Operations Engineering Dell Technologies |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Shelli BrunswickChief Operating Officer and Executive Leader of the Center for Innovation and Education Space Foundation |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Natoshia AndersonVP, Training & Implementation Woz ED |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Sujata DuttaVice President at Vodafone | Practice Head | Global Portfolio Management | Enterprise Business Strategy | Digital Transformation Vodafone Intelligent Solutions (_VOIS), Vodafone |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award, Remote Transformation Leader of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Jackie WhiteheadFounder Alabama Kids Code |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Rutuja RaneGraduate Student and Research Assistant University of Southern California |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |