The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.

Nominee Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Sushmita Korishetty


img-20210213-wa0034.jpg
Student
KLE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Heileen Goodson


f40edeb3-9fbe-4fc5-9c30-a510c47a52eb.jpeg
Agile Coach
Walmart Chile

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Shruti Jadon


shruti-jadon-n1000.png
Senior Software Engineer
Juniper Networks Inc

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Vasundhara Dhanabalan


itlinfosys_vasundhara_d_lthumb.jpg
Technology Architect
Infosys Ltd

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Anu Ravi


anu-photo.jpg
Agile coach
ANZ

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Hanna Herbst


johanna_herbst_ohne-rand.png
Founder, Life Coach & Management Consultant
Delygate

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award

Bushra Anjum


bushraanjum4x5.jpg
Senior Data Analytics Manager
Doximity

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Pricilla Bilavendran


dsc04038.jpg
Senior QA Engineer
Billennium IT Services (M) Sdn

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Engro Energy Limited


engro-energy-logo.jpg

                              



Winner in the category:

Carolin- Carmen Neubauer


carolin-pic.jpg
COO and Co-Founder
FERO Technologies Ltd.

                              



Winner in the category:

Ayesha Afzal


pic.jpg
Scientific Researcher
Erlangen National High Performance Computing Center (NHR@FAU)

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Anna Sroka


anna-sroka.jpg
IT Service Manager
Oerlikon

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Everbridge D&I Initiative


everbridge-logo-2019-fullcolor-rgb-500x106.png

                              



Winner in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year

Sneha Kukreja


pic.png
Lead Software Engineer
Persistent Systems

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Niamh Parker


niamh-parker-ceo-of-beacon-ai-jan-2020-square.jpg
Co- Founder Altada Technology Solutions
Altada

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Aarushi Gupta


img_20210724_1416038.jpg
Student
BML Munjal University

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Noor Fatima


screenshot_20210928-135113_photos-01-01.jpeg
Student and Research Staff
Aligarh Muslim University

                              



Winner in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

CHARULATHA JAIN


charulathajain.png
Product Owner
Bosch

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award

Asnaha Farheen


asnaha-farheen.jpg
Head of Primary and PYPC
9926890052

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Luxoft STEM Career Day


combined-profile-pics.png
download.png

                              



Winner in the category:
Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year