Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Award celebration will be on December 03. Reserve your spot.
See here for Global Ambassador nominations.
Speaker | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Mahzad KhoshlessanAI Engineer Self-Employed |
Nominated in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award, Global AI Inclusion Award, Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Shreeya KokateStudent Student |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Rithu Leena JohnEngineering Manager Lyft |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
nour el houda daasengineer axa assurance |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Iryna ManukovskaChief Strategy Officer XME.digital |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Christina TasoojiFounder Conscious Feminine Leadership |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Katja PhilippSolutions Architect Amazon Web Services |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Ronke BabajideFounder & CEO The Queen Bee Hive |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Alma Moya LosadaCEO and Co-Founder of Aequaland Aequaland |
Nominated in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award, Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model, Global AI Inclusion Award, WomenTech Ambassador Award, Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Sunita AlvesIT Project Consultant T.S. Alves Consulting Inc |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Amanda ObidikeGeneral Manager The Sir Emeka Okwuosa Foundation |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Nathalie ChurchillTechnical Program Manager, Global Operations Engineering Dell Technologies |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Gabriela IlarretaDeveloper PHP Globant |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Amna Usman ChaudhryUNICEF Giga Consultant - Blockchain & Web 3.0 team UNICEF |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Suzette JohnsonNG Fellow, Lean-Agile Northrop Grumman |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
WomenTech NetworkN/A WomenTech Network |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Brittany SherellCoach + Speaker Brittany Sherell Consulting |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Dorothea RennerVice President and Partner Leadership Pipeline Institute |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Nicole RennallsVice President/ General Manager AIOT AspenTech |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Justina OmenihuFounder/CEO Topnotchers Hub |
Nominated in the category: Remote Transformation Leader of the Year |