Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Explore all Global Award announcements here.
Speaker | Finalists in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Abir ChermitiFounder & Podcast Host EllePod |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
SHUBHI ASTHANAResearch Senior Software Engineer IBM Research - Almaden |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Si-Hui TanChief Science Officer Horizon Quantum Computing |
Finalists in the category: CTO of the Year |
|
Louise BusonChief Product and Technical Officer Global Savings Group |
Finalists in the category: CTO of the Year |
|
Doina OncelFounder/CEO hEr VOLUTION |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Patrizia GuaitaniIBM Distinguished Engineer, Global CTO FCA and CNHi, Italy Women In Technology Leader IBM |
Finalists in the category: CTO of the Year |
|
Anna SrokaIT Leader | SAP Expert | Trainer | Researcher |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Sandra LindbergChief People Officer Quickspin |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Women of TIERCRM Manager TIER Mobility GmbH |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company) |
|
Usha KhatiwadaCEO-NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited |
Finalists in the category: HR Program Manager Award |
|
Dr Anino EmuwaFounder Avandis Consulting |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Aurika SavickaiteFounder HelmetBasedVentilation.com |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Tannya JajalResource Manager, Technology Journalist, Co-Founder, Co-Leader VMware, Forbes, SheMadeIT, Dubai Women in Tech Lean In Circle |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Caeley LooneyChief Executive Officer Reinvented Magazine |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Natoshia AndersonVP, Training & Implementation Woz ED |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Jules Coleman Founder & CTO RESI |
Finalists in the category: CTO of the Year |
|
Capital One Coders |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Mireille ToulekimaManaging Director MT ENERGY RESOURCES PTY LTD |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Victoria NgonoExecutive Director Girls In STEM Trust |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award |
|
Jannie FernandezDirector, K-12 Alliance and TECHNOLOchicas National Center for Women and Information Technology |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |