The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.

Nominee Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

Priyanka Brahmbhatt


priyanka-brahmbhatt_1.jpg
Executive Director
Bankai Group

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award

Pricilla Bilavendran


dsc04038.jpg
Senior QA Engineer
Billennium IT Services (M) Sdn

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Harshitha P


20201227_211135.jpg
Student
NMIT

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Martina Lucić Čanak


profile.jpg
Business & Communications Consultant
Magic4Club

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Manel Snoussi


manelsnoussi.jpg
CEO DSS COMPANY
DSS COMPANY

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Prerna Mahajan


profession-pic1.jpg
Portfolio Oversight and Strategic Technology Chief
State of California - Department of Social Services

                              



Winner in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Jeannette Gorzala


jennette-gorzala_quadrat-1000x1024.jpg
Chief Legal Officer @AI Austria I Head of AI & Digital Business Models @SVLaw
AI Austria I SVLaw

                              



Nominated in the category:
Global AI Inclusion Award

Rebecca Mbula


1617828246443_0.jpg
Program Manager
Microsoft

                              



Finalists in the category:
IT Graduate of the Year

Rekha Venkatakrishnan


averywongphotography_0659.jpg
Director of Product
Taco Bell

                              



Finalists in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Hannah Neil


Technical Community Manager
Postman

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Caitlin MacGregor


headshot_caitlin_m_plum_ceo_tight.jpg
Co-founder & CEO
Plum

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Amy Roy


amy-roy.jpg
Chief People Officer
Namely

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Jency Stella


jency.jpg
Senior QA Engineer
Billennium IT Services Sdn. Bhd.

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Sarah Shin


cldr_shin_101-(1.jpg
Chief Diversity Officer
Cloudera

                              



Nominated in the category:
Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA)

Melonie de Guzman


meloniedeguzman-profile2.jpg
Sr. Project Manager
XWP

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Khalida Douibi


screenshot_20210929-203121_gallery.jpg
Data scientist
Capgemini Engineering

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award

Alexandra Petrus


alexandra-petrus.jpeg
Co-Founder
Bucharest AI

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Ida Gibson


Sr. Diversity and Inclusion Business Partner
Tesla

                              



Winner in the category:

Olajoke Falade


dsc_0786-1-1.jpg
Information Security and Risk Manager
eTranzact International

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award

Khadija Moore


b165e7da-99eb-4555-8f7c-569e126d089b.jpeg
Founder, Managing Director
Dijitalised

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award