Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Explore all Global Award announcements here.
Speaker | Finalists in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Jules Coleman Founder & CTO RESI |
Finalists in the category: CTO of the Year |
|
Victoria NgonoExecutive Director Girls In STEM Trust |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award |
|
Viola FernandesDirector, Product Management Publicis Sapient |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Synopsys / Women in Leadership Program |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company), WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Sonu MehtaResearch Software Engineer Microsoft Research |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Kesha WilliamsSenior Training Architect A Cloud Guru |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Puneet kaur KohliCTO & CIO Universal Sompo General Insurance Company limited |
Finalists in the category: CIO of the Year |
|
Diversein - Furkan KarayelFounder & CEO Diversein |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
WorkplacelessFounder and CEO Workplaceless |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Sanja Kon - UtrustCEO Utrust |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Sujata DuttaVice President at Vodafone | Practice Head | Global Portfolio Management | Enterprise Business Strategy | Digital Transformation Vodafone Intelligent Solutions (_VOIS), Vodafone |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award, Remote Transformation Leader of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Doina OncelFounder/CEO hEr VOLUTION |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Philips International Women's Day celebrating Inclusion & DiversityDirector Procurement Risk Management Philips |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company), WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
VMware Women Connecting Women program |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company) |
|
Rural Urban Development And Management TrustGeneral Secretary Rural Urban Development And Management Trust |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Dasani MadipalliProgram Manager Microsoft |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Dilrukshi Gamage |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Teresa SantanaChief Geophysicist & Geophysics Advisor YPF S.A. |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Natoshia AndersonVP, Training & Implementation Woz ED |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Mila DeChantDEI & Culture Scientist Chief of Hearts LLC |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |