The Award celebration will be on December 01. Reserve your spot here.
Nominee | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Sebnem Elif Kocaoglu UlbrichFounder Contextual Solutions |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Christina HolcombeTalent Acquisition - Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Program Specialist VMware |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |
|
Engro Energy Limited |
Winner in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Best Practices Award |
|
Sarah Luyele NjamuCEO Compu-Connect Education |
Nominated in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award, Digital Transformation Leader of the Year, WomenTech Ambassador Award |
|
Brazilians in Tech |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Mary SpioFounder/CEO CEEK Virtual Reality |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Pooja KumariAssociate Software Engineer Paysys Labs (private) limited |
Winner in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Lakma Yahani DissanayakeProject Manager | Co-Founder at Cresuma Insfra Technologies (Pvt) Ltd |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
EMAAR |
Nominated in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company/organization), WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Keleigh BerengerGraduate University of Plymouth |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Veronica CantonGlobal Privacy, Tech, & IP Attorney Holland & Knight, LLP |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Hari PriyaBusiness Analyst Teknowmics Knowledge Solutions Pvt.Ltd |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Danielle CoxDirector of IT DivvyPay, Inc |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Manaswini DasSoftware Engineer Red Hat |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Katrin SturmCEO The Best Possible You Ltd |
Nominated in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Loubna JadibEx data project manager/ currently master of science big data and business analytic’s student Ex société générale/ currently ESCP business school |
Nominated in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Lily GlassonDigital Consultant Capco |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Nour ShalabiEngineering Manager Labiba for Artificial Intelligence |
Nominated in the category: Global AI Inclusion Award |
|
Mireille ToulekimaManaging Director MT Energy Resources |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Global Conference Speaker Award |
|
Iryna SavytskaCEO and Co-Founder Bank of Memories |
Nominated in the category: Special Recognition: Women in ICT Award (WIICTA) |