Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Award celebration will be on December 03. Reserve your spot.
See here for Global Ambassador nominations.
Speaker | Nominated in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Lebogang MametjaJava Developer bp |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Jim and Jerolyn BogearLeadership Speakers, Trainers, and Coaches Legacy C3 |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Timea TurdeanSocial Entrepreneur BELONGin.work |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Anchal DubeDirector of Engineering Zocdoc |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Yun FreundSenior Vice President Equinix |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Jyothika R PersadhCo-Founder (Business Development) DARJYO (PTY) LTD |
Nominated in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Galit ZamlerCo. Founder @ Vickathon - Visual Virtual Hackathons Vickathon |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Neetu JainExecutive Director JP Morgan Chase |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Rachel SheppardCo-creator Female Founder Initiative & Director Global Marketing Founder Institute |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
NSIMIRE SHABANIMarketing and Community Manager EXPERTISE HUMANITAIRE ET SOCIAL |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Anmol AgarwalSenior Security Researcher |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Afreen AliyaSoftware Developer |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Joyonna Gamble-GeorgeCOO and Chief Scientific and Medical Officer SciX |
Nominated in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Alda ZeilaIntelligent Operations Lead for Baltics Accenture Baltics |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Supriya RamanSVP Data Engineering JPMorgan Chase & Co |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Lauren SweeneyVice President of Business Development Rise Up For You |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Dorothy KilroyChief Commercial Officer ŌURA |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Sandra KolbCEO & Values Ambassador MOVE development |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Jill GatesVice President Culture and People, Europe and Asia Ensono |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |
|
Megan MurphyDirector of Product Management Hotjar |
Nominated in the category: WomenTech Speaker of the Year |