Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Explore all Global Award announcements here.
Speaker | Finalists in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Meena DasMicrosoft Incoming Software Engineer | Accessibility Advocate |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award |
|
Puneet kaur KohliCTO & CIO Universal Sompo General Insurance Company limited |
Finalists in the category: CIO of the Year |
|
Graciela PerezSenior Director, Cloud Operations and Innovation Microsoft |
Finalists in the category: Remote Transformation Leader of the Year |
|
FlybitsHR |
Finalists in the category: Generational Inclusion Award |
|
Yemurayi ChinyandePayments Manager Cassava Smartech |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Anna BoyarkinaHead of Product Miro |
Finalists in the category: Remote Transformation Leader of the Year |
|
Doina OncelFounder/CEO hEr VOLUTION |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Jannie FernandezDirector, K-12 Alliance and TECHNOLOchicas National Center for Women and Information Technology |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Beatriz AbreuMSc Student | Freelance Programmer | Co-Founder, Game Developer, Game Designer and Artist at RawEgg Trinity College Dublin | RawEgg |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Viola FernandesDirector, Product Management Publicis Sapient |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Maryna BurushkinaFounder & CEO Growth Channel |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Reshma RamachandranGroup Vice President Hitachi ABB Powergrids |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Usha KhatiwadaCEO-NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited |
Finalists in the category: HR Program Manager Award |
|
Netta JenkinsFounder Holistic Inclusion Consulting |
Finalists in the category: Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model |
|
Natoshia AndersonVP, Training & Implementation Woz ED |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |
|
Dasani MadipalliProgram Manager Microsoft |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Snigdha GuptaHead of Analytics & Data Science Practice Wavemaker (a WPP Co.) |
Finalists in the category: Global Technology Leadership Award |
|
Jackie WhiteheadFounder Alabama Kids Code |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Lisa MaberryDiversity Program Manager |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award, HR Program Manager Award |
|
Taniya MishraCEO MySureStart Inc. |
Finalists in the category: Mentor of the Year |