Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Explore all Global Award announcements here.
Speaker | Finalists in Categories | Share to Vote |
---|---|---|
Serena KingSoftware Engineer Altair Engineering Inc. |
Finalists in the category: Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year (within a company) |
|
Caeley LooneyChief Executive Officer Reinvented Magazine |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Cognizant SoftvisionVice President, Marketing and Communications |
Finalists in the category: Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year |
|
Sabiha ShaikRecent CS Graduate | Gold Microsoft Learn Student Ambassador | Founder at VisionHealth (wevisionhealth.co) |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting) |
|
Erykah Gasaida WernerLGBTQI Inclusion Advocate - Members Services Manager Égides - International Francophone Alliance for Equality and Diversities |
Finalists in the category: LGBTQ+ Inclusion Award |
|
Jackie WhiteheadFounder Alabama Kids Code |
Finalists in the category: Cultural Inclusion Award |
|
Sanja Kon - UtrustCEO Utrust |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Tannya JajalResource Manager, Technology Journalist, Co-Founder, Co-Leader VMware, Forbes, SheMadeIT, Dubai Women in Tech Lean In Circle |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Mcoder.aiCommunity Leader Mcoder.ai |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
Gloria LorenzoSenior Director Language Solutions (Software Development) ORACLE |
Finalists in the category: Remote Transformation Leader of the Year |
|
Sonu MehtaResearch Software Engineer Microsoft Research |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
Anna SrokaIT Leader | SAP Expert | Trainer | Researcher |
Finalists in the category: Rising Star in STEM of the Year |
|
STEPHANIE GÂTEAU MAGYFonder of Handiroad Handiroad |
Finalists in the category: Disability Inclusion Award |
|
Naba RizviPhd Student UC San Diego |
Finalists in the category: IT Graduate of the Year |
|
Julia SatovManager, Learning Kira Systems |
Finalists in the category: Women in Tech Ally of the Year |
|
Aurika SavickaiteFounder HelmetBasedVentilation.com |
Finalists in the category: Women-Led Startup in Tech of the Year |
|
Caroline FanningChief Human Resources Officer Avanade |
Finalists in the category: Remote Transformation Leader of the Year |
|
Girlscript FoundationFounder @ Girlscript Foundation, Founder @ YAY! Celebrating Education Girlscript Foundation |
Finalists in the category: Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year |
|
SAGEVP Mobile and Conversational AI at Sage SAGE |
Finalists in the category: Diversity in Tech Employer of the Year |
|
Patrizia GuaitaniIBM Distinguished Engineer, Global CTO FCA and CNHi, Italy Women In Technology Leader IBM |
Finalists in the category: CTO of the Year |