Finalists in the various categories are being gradually announced. Award celebration will be on December 03. Reserve your spot.

See here for Global Ambassador nominations.

Speaker Nominated in Categories Share to Vote

NSIMIRE SHABANI


vick-profil.jpg
logo-expertise-hs.jpg
Marketing and Community Manager
EXPERTISE HUMANITAIRE ET SOCIAL

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Natoshia Anderson


dsc08659-(1.jpg
VP, Training & Implementation
Woz ED

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Maryna Burushkina


maryna-burushkina_circle_square.png
Founder & CEO
Growth Channel

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Hamida Rebai


image_0.jpg
revenuquebec.png
Software Architect and Microsoft MVP

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Sher Downing


Sdowning headshot.png
CEO & EdTech Strategist
Downing EdTech Consulting

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Iryna Nazarenko


playtech-logo-blue.png
Product Owner
Playtech

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

Jasmine Orange


img_0002.jpg
UX Designer
Ernst & Young

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Stephanie Caulley


jealexphoto-11-crop.jpg
Frontend Developer
BadgeList

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Connie Fan


connie-fan.jpg
Senior Data Scientist
BCGGAMMA

                              



Nominated in the category:
Women in Tech Ally of the Year, Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Reshma Ramachandran


reshma.jpg
Group Vice President
Hitachi ABB Powergrids

                              



Nominated in the category:
Mentor of the Year

Usha Khatiwada


usha-khatiwada.jpg
CEO-NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited
NRN Infrastructure & Development Limited

                              



Nominated in the category:
Cultural Inclusion Award, Diversity & Inclusion Officer / Role Model

Stanislawa Kutyepov


img_9402.jpg
Front-end developer

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Ambassador Award, WomenTech Community Award (Public Voting)

HimaBindu Vejella


hima.jpg
Sr Manager
OpenText

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Madhumita Suraj


madhu.png
image0.jpg
Executive Director
Coding 4 Community

                              



Nominated in the category:
Rising Star in STEM of the Year

Anastasia Kokova


playtech-logo-blue.png
Kiev Subsidiary Director
Playtech

                              



Nominated in the category:
HR Program Manager Award

Verena Brodbeck


Software Engineer
engineer @ ioki & founding member of techettes e.V.

                              



Nominated in the category:
Upskill & Reskill Program of the Year

Sree Ratnasinghe


trunzo.jpg
Director, IBM Garage
IBM

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Shafiqa Iqbal


img_4491-2.jpg
Software Engineer
NorthBay Solutions

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Neha Modi


21366862_1812179855482638_5598496300913181507_o~2.jpg
Senior Software Engineer
Visa Inc

                              



Nominated in the category:
WomenTech Speaker of the Year

Gloria Lorenzo


foto_gloria-lorenzo--87-editar.jpg
oracle-logo.png
Senior Director Language Solutions (Software Development)
ORACLE

                              



Nominated in the category:
Remote Transformation Leader of the Year